Regional and Division Offices

Flores St., Catbangen, San Fernando City, La Union Telephone Numbers: (072) 607-8137; 607-8143; 607-8136 (f); 607-8133

MALCOLM S. GARMA OIC-Regional Director

JESSIE L. AMIN OIC-Assitant Regional Director

Division Schools Division Superintendent Assistant Schools Division Superintendent/s Headquarters & Contact Numbers
Ilocos Norte VILMA D. EDA MARIECON G. RAMIREZ [OIC-ASDS] Bgy. 7B, Giron St., Laoag City, Ilocos Norte (077) 771-5253; 771-0960 (f); 772-1993
Ilocos Sur GEMMA Q. TACUYCUY ARNEL C. DOCTOLERO [OIC-ASDS] Quirino Blvd., Zone V, Bantay, Ilocos Sur (077) 722-2055 (tf); 722-4394; 722-3290
La Union ROWENA C. BANZON MARCIANO U. SORIANO Jr. [OIC-ASDS] Flores St., Catbangen, San Fernando City, La Union (072) 242-4464; 242-3570 (tf); 607-8124
Pangasinan I MARIA CELIA J. FERNANDEZ TEODORA V. NABOR MARILU N. CARDENAS Alviar St., East, Capitol Grounds, Lingayen, Pangasinan (075) 542-5969; 542-2374; 542-5965; 542-6132; 542-5812
Pangasinan II DONATO D. BALDERAS Jr. VIVIAN LUZ S. PAGATPATAN [OIC-ASDS] ELY S. UBALDO [OIC-ASDS] Canarvacanan, Binalonan, Pangasinan (075) 513-4281; 513-3411
Alaminos City DANILO C. SISON AGUEDO C. FERNANDEZ [OIC-ASDS] San Jose Drive, Alaminos City, Pangasinan (075) 654-0212
Batac City JOANN A. CORPUZ [OIC] Batac City, Ilocos Norte (077) 792-3554
Candon City JORGE M. REINANTE NESTOR C. HEREÑA [OIC] Candon II Central School, San Isidro, Candon City, Ilocos Sur (077) 742-6065
Dagupan City LORNA G. BUGAYONG LOURDES D. SERVITO Burgos St., Dagupan City (075) 515-6009 (tf); 522-0875
Laoag City JOEL B. LOPEZ FROSERFINA J. BRAVO   JOYE D. MADALIPAY [OIC-ASDS] Brgy. 14, Nolasco St, Laoag City, Ilocos Norte (075) 771-1526; 773-2514 (f); 771-3678
San Carlos City SHIELA MARIE A. PRIMICIAS [OIC] MARIO S. CARIÑO Rizal St., San Carlos City, Pangasinan (075) 532-5343; 532-2328 (f); 531-2062
San Fernando City FATIMA R. BOADO DIOSDADO I. CAYABYAB [OIC-ASDS] San Fernando City, La Union (072) 888-6925; 868-4161
Urdaneta City GLORIA R. TORRES ROSARIO O. CABRERA [OIC-ASDS] San Vicente Drive, Urdaneta City, Pangasinan (075) 568-3056; 568-3055 (tf)
Vigan City ANSELMO R. ALUDINO MENELEO B. PALMA [OIC-ASDS] Mena Crisologo St. cor. Rivero St. Barangay 9, Vigan City, Ilocos Sur (077) 632-0523; 632-0533

Carig, Tuguegarao City, Cagayan Telephone Numbers: (078) 304-3855; 304-1862; 304-1587; 304-0724; 304-7742 (f); 304-9623

ESTELA L. CARIÑO OIC-Regional Director

ARNULFO M. BALANE OIC-Assitant Regional Director

Division Schools Division Superintendent Assistant Schools Division Superintendent/s Headquarters & Contact Numbers
Batanes EDUARDO C. ESCORPISO, Jr. [OIC] GEORFANN G. CARIASO [OIC-ASDS] Basco, Batanes
Cagayan Province DENIZON P. DOMINGO [OIC] BENITO S. ALIPIO Jr. MARITES L. LLANES [OIC-ASDS] Lingu, Solana, Cagayan (078) 304-0474; 501-0336
Isabela Province JESSIE L. AMIN(OIC-ARD) [REYNANTE Z. CALIGUIRAN (OIC)] EDNA P. ABUAN RACHEL R. LLANA Ilagan City, Isabela (078) 622-2563; 624-2015
Nueva Vizcaya FLORDELIZA C. GECOBE [OIC] EDUARDO C. ESCORPISO Jr. [OIC] [JONATHAN A. FRONDA (OIC-ASDS)] Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya (078) 321-2169; 805-1047; 805-1049
Quirino ORLANDO E. MANUEL REYNANTE Z. CALIGUIRAN [OIC] [JULIE A. TRUS (OIC-ASDS)] Cabarroguis, Quirino (078) 692-5019
Cauayan City GILBERT N. TONG FLORDELIZA C. GECOBE [OIC] MADELYN L. MACALLING Cauayan City, Isabela (078) 652-1614
Ilagan City CHERRY S. RAMOS [OIC] VILMA C. CABRERA [OIC-ASDS] Ilagan City, Isabela
Santiago City FLORANTE E. VERGARA DANTE R. MARCELO Santiago City, Isabela (078) 305-2016
Tuguegarao City ALFREDO B. GUMARU, Jr. [OIC] JESUS B. MAGGAY Tuguegarao City, Cagayan (078) 304-7767

Maimpis, City of San Fernando, Pampanga Telephone Numbers: (045) 961-7825; 455-2309 (f); 860-5212; 455-2311; 455-2312

BEATRIZ G. TORNO OIC-Regional Director

Division Schools Division Superintendent Assistant Schools Division Superintendent/s Headquarters & Contact Numbers
Aurora EDGARD C. DOMINGO RAUL M. MARIN Baler, Aurora (042) 209-4254; 209-9212; 209-4408 (f)
Bataan JESSIE D. FERRER ROLAND M. FRONDA [OIC] Balanga City, Bataan (047) 237-3303; 237-2102; 791-7004
Bulacan ZENIA G. MOSTOLES CECILIA E. VALDERAMA [OIC]MINA GRACIA L. ACOSTA [OIC] Malolos City, Bulacan (044) 790-6586; 796-1361; 662-4314; 791-0256
Nueva Ecija RONALDO A. POZON ERICSON S. SABACAN JOHANNA N. GERVACIO Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija (044) 46315-86; 463-1707; 600-0582
Pampanga LEONARDO D. ZAPANTA ROWENA T. QUIAMBAO [OIC]LEONARDO D. CANLAS [OIC-ASDS] City of San Fernando, Pampanga (045) 961-2148; 961-3010; 961-3219
Tarlac Province MAY B. ECLAR (OIC-RD, CAR) ESTRELITA S. CUNANAN [OIC] RODEL G. ARAGON [OIC-ASDS]NOEL L. LINSAO [OIC-ASDS] Tarlac City, Tarlac (045) 982-0374; 982-4286; 982-2463
Zambales ROMEO M. ALIP MERLINA P. CRUZ [OIC]ZUREX T. BACAY [OIC-ASDS] Iba, Zambales (047) 811-1421; 811-3578; 811-3031
Angeles City LEILANI S. CUNANAN MARIA CELINA L. VEGA [OIC-ASDS] Angeles City (045) 322-5722; 322-4702
Balanga City CAROLINA S. VIOLETA [OIC] ARMANDO C. CAPILI [OIC-ASDS] Balanga City, Bataan (047) 791-1077; 662-7562
Cabanatuan City RHODA T. RAZON JOSIE C. PALIOC [OIC-ASDS] Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija (044) 463-7334; 463-1627; 600-3595
Gapan City SILVERINA A. DE JESUS ENRIQUE E. ANGELES [OIC] Gapan City, Nueva Ecija| (044) 486-6524; 486-7910; 486-7252
Mabalacat City NICOLAS T. CAPULONG [OIC-ARD] MA. IRELYN P. TAMAYO [OIC] MA. IRELYN P. TAMAYO [OIC] Mabalacat City, Pampanga (045) 331-8143; 458-2535
Malolos City MERLINA P. CRUZ [OIC] MELISSA S. SANCHEZ [OIC-ASDS] Malolos City, Bulacan (044) 791-6429; 662-3034
Meycauayan City NORMA P. ESTEBAN LEILANIE ZORAYDA M. MENDOZA [OIC] Meycauayan City, Bulacan (044) 769-1170
Olongapo City BERNADETTE F. TAMAYO SAMSON J. BOQUERON [OIC] Olongapo City (047) 222-6569; 222-2568 (f)
City of San Fernando IMELDA P. MACASPAC [OIC] RONNIE S. MALLARI [OIC] City of San Fernando, Pampanga (045) 636-4233; 636-4209; 636-4459
San Jose City TERESA D. MABABA DANTE G. PARUNGAO San Jose City, Nueva Ecija (044) 940-9740
San Jose del Monte City GERMELINA H. PASCUAL MARIA CARMEN P. CUENCO San Jose del Monte City, Bulacan (044) 691-5830; 691-6863
Science City of Muñoz CATALINA P. PAEZ RONILO E. HILARIO [OIC-ASDS] Tarlac City, Tarlac (045) 982-4439; 982-4514
Tarlac City ALBERTO P. SALUDEZ SOL L. CARIAGA [OIC] Tarlac City, Tarlac (045) 982-4439; 982-4514

Region No. IV-A (CALABARZON)  Karangalan ES, Karangalan Village Cainta, Rizal Telephone Numbers: (045) 961-78-25; 455-23-09 (f) 860-52-12; 455-23-11*; 455-23-12

Regional Director - Dr. DIOSDADO M. SAN ANTONIO

Asst. Regional Director - [CARLITO D. ROCAFORT (OIC-ARD)]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Batangas CARLITO D. ROCAFORT [OIC-ARD] MANUELA S. TOLENTINO [Catherine V. Maranan (OIC-ASDS)] [Joepi F. Falqueza (OIC-ASDS)] Bolboc, Batangas City (043) 723-28-16(tf); 723-09-62
2. Cavite CHERRYLOU D. DE MESA [Elias A. Alicaya, Jr.  (OIC-ASDS)] [Laura O. Garcia (OIC-ASDS)] Trece Martirez City (046) 864-01-89; 864- 01-88; 419- 04-82; 419-15-06; 419-12-86; 419-17-39
3. Laguna JOSILYN S. SOLANA [Lourdes T. Bermudez (OIC-ASDS)] [Neil G. Angeles (OIC-ASDS)] Sta. Cruz, Laguna (049) 808-41-63 (tf); 808-42-18; 808-42-18
4. Quezon TOLENTINO G. AQUINO (OIC-ARD, V) MERTHEL M. EVARDOME CELEDONIO B. BALDERAS [Girlie M. Ilagan (OIC-ASDS)] [Nadine C. Celindro (OIC-ASDS)] Talipan, Pagbilao, Quezon (042) 731-19-15 (tf); 710-39-15
5. Rizal MARITES A. IBAÑEZ  CARLITO D. ROCAFORT [OIC] [Juan R. Araojo, Jr. (OIC-ASDS)] [Lerma L. Flandez (OIC-ASDS)] Cabrera Rd., Hilltop, Taytay, Rizal (02) 284- 20-82; 284- 20-70; 284-20-83
6. Antipolo City ROMMEL C. BAUTISTA [Gloria C. Roque (OIC-ASDS)] Antipolo City (02) 630-31-10 (tf); 630-68-54
7. Bacoor City RUTH L. FUENTES [OIC-ARD, IV-B] FELIZARDO O. BOLAÑOS [OIC-SDS] [Bernadette T. Luna (OIC-ASDS)] Bacoor City (046) 434-50-55; 235-00-21; 683-13-50
8. Batangas City (Donato G. Bueno (OIC)] [Rhina I. Silva (OIC-ASDS)] Batangas City (043) 723-35-86 (tf); 300-11-38; 723-850-7
9. Biñan City HEREBERTO JOSE D. MIRANDA [Nicolas M. Burgos (OIC-ASDS)] Biñan City, Laguna
10. Cabuyao City [Doris SJ. Estalila (OIC-SDS)] [Elvira C. Catangay (OIC-ASDS)] Cabuyao City
11. Calamba City ROSEMARIE D. TORRES [Ernesto D. Lindo(OIC-ASDS)] Calamba City (049) 545-73-31; 545-11-21(f); 420-82-65
12. Cavite City [Celedonio B. Balderas, Jr.  (OIC-SDS)] [Edgardo B. Militante (OIC-ASDS)] Cavite City (046) 431-12-82; 504-29-28 (f); 431-08-42
13. Dasmariñas City CHRISTOPHER R. DIAZ [OIC-SDS] [Lualhati O. Cadavedo (OIC-ASDS)] Dasmariñas City (046) 973-25-34
14. Imus City HERMOGENES M. PANGANIBAN [Galileo L. Go (OIC-ASDS)] Imus City, Cavite
15. Lipa City (Susan DL. Oribiana (OIC)] [Homer N. Mendoza (OIC-ASDS)] Lipa City (043) 756-12-33 (tf); 756-19-10
16. Lucena City ANIANO M. OGAYON [Joepi F. Falqueza (OIC-ASDS)] Lucena City (042) 660-44-71 (tf); 660-21-57
17. San Pablo City [Ludy N. Pasaqui (OIC)] [Merced B. Rienda (OIC_ASDS)] San Pablo City (049) 562-75-09 (tf); 562- 06-85
18. Sta. Rosa City [Helen A. Ramos (OIC)] [Rogelio F. Opulencia (OIC-ASDS)] Sta. Rosa City (049) 534-52-83
19. Tanauan City [Edna F. Agustin (OIC)] [Shirley C. Siman (OIC-ASDS)] Tanauan City (043) 778-56-52 (tf); 778-58-61
20. Tayabas City CATHERINE P. TALAVERA VACANT Tayabas City
21. General Trias City EDITHA M. ATENDIDO Daisy Z. Miranda [OIC-ASDS]

Region No. IV-B (MIMAROPA)  Meralco Ave. corner St. Paul Road Pasig City Telephone Numbers: (02) 631-40-70; 637-3093 (f) 637-31-39; 637-28-97*; 637-34-46

Regional Director - [Benjamin D. Paragas (OIC)]

Asst. Regional Director - Ruth L. Fuentes [OIC-ARD]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Marinduque [Laida L. Mascareñas (OIC)] VACANT Boac, Marinduque (042) 332-10-09; 332-16-11
2. Occidental Mindoro [Rafael G. Manalo (OIC-SDS)] ROGER F. CAPA Mamburao, Occ. Mindoro (043) 711-11-26 (tf); 711-52-90
3. Oriental Mindoro MARIA LUISA D. SERVANDO [Cynthia Eleanor G. Manalo (OIC-ASDS)] Calapan, Or. Mindoro (043) 441-01-60 (tf); 288-22-70
4. Palawan SERVILLANO A. ARZAGA [Roseline P. Vicente (OIC-ASDS)] [Loida P. Olivario(OIC-ASDS)] Puerto Princesa City (048) 433-63-91; 433-99-41; 433-63-94
5. Romblon [Roger F. Capa (OIC)] [Rufino B. Foz (OIC-ASDS)] Romblon, Romblon (054) 472-82-18 loc. 2055
6. Calapan City SUSANA M. BAUTISTA [Lynn G. Mendoza (OIC-ASDS)] Calapan City (043) 288-15-81 (tf); 288-15-42
7. Puerto Princesa City [Elsie T. Barrios (OIC)] [Sherron V. Laurente (OIC-ASDS)] Bacoor City (046) 434-50-55; 235-00-21; 683-13-50

Region No. V  Rawis, Legazpi City Telephone Numbers: (052) 482-00-46 (f); 820-84-04; 482-03-73 820-26-63; 820-40-45; 482-05-23*

Regional Director - [Dr. Gilbert T. Sadsad (OIC)]

Asst. Regional Director - [Cristito A. Eco (OIC-ARD)]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Albay BEBIANO I. SENTILLAS FATIMA D. BUEN WILFREDO J. GAVARRA Legazpi City (052) 481-59-39; 820-29-81; 824-83-00; 211-21-08 (f); 480-61-51; 821-12-88
2. Camarines Norte NENE R. MERIOLES MARIA FLORA T. PANDES Daet, Camarines Norte (054) 721-30-42; 440-18-34; 299-25-00
3.Camarines Sur CECILLE BERNADETTE P. RIVERA SUSAN S. COLLANO DOLORES Q. MAPUSAO CECILE C. FERRO Freedom Sports Complex, San Jose, Pili, Cam. Sur (054) 477-33-54; 361-27-15; 361-26-97; 477-30-97; 741-10-28; 811-80-68 (f)
4. Catanduanes SOCORRO V. DELA ROSA MA. LUISA T. DELA ROSA Virac, Catanduanes (052) 811-21-93
5. Masbate JOSE L. DONCILLO RAYMUNDO M. CANTONJOS MECLHIZEDEK C. TONGCO Masbate, Masbate (056) 333-43-72; 333-21-18
6. Sorsogon LOIDA N. NIDEA MA. JEANY T. POSTRADO Sorsogon, Sorsogon (056) 211-19-29; 211-33-85; 211-27-74; 211-20-87
7. Iriga City CRESTITO M. MORCILLA MARIA MAGNOLIA F. BRIOSO Iriga City (054) 299-25-06 (fax)
8. Legazpi City [Nelson S. Morales, Jr. (OIC)] [Fernando C. Macaraig (OIC-ASDS)] Legazpi City (052) 821-79-21; 820-59-49; 820-50-03
9. Ligao City MA. LUISA D. SAMANIEGO OSIAS S. MONFORTE Ligao City (052) 485-24-96 (tf); 485-13-36; 838-05-26
10. Masbate City [Norma B. Samantela (OIC)] [Lauro B. Millano (OIC-ASDS)] Masbate City (056) 333-68-15
11. Naga City WILLIAM E. GANDO MARIANO B. DE GUZMAN Naga City (054) 473-82-11; 473-60-79
12. Sorsogon City NYMPHA D. GUEMO [Marivic P. Diaz (OIC-ASDS)] Sorsogon City (056) 421-55-16; 453-17-98 (fax)
13. Tabaco City EVANGELINE P. PALENCIA BERNIE C. DESPABILADERO Tabaco City (052) 830-26-64; 838-72-73 (fax)

Region No. VI  Duran St., Iloilo City Telephone Numbers: (033) 336-2816; 335-0207 (f) 509-5971; 509-7653; 337-3892*

Regional Director - [Dr. Gemma M. Ledesma (OIC)]

Asst. Regional Director - Dr. Victor G. De Garcia, Jr. (OIC-ARD) Dr. Jesse M. Gomez (assigned in RO)

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Aklan JESSE M. GOMEZ (assigned to RO VI) SALVADOR O. OCHAVO JR. [Jose Niro R. Nilasca (OIC-ASDS)] Kalibo, Aklan (036) 268-30-97; 268-42-35; 268-42-34 (f)
2. Antique [Reynaldo G. Gico (OIC)] [Corazon C. Tingson (OIC-ASDS)] San Jose, Antique (036) 540-98-37; 540-89-87
3. Capiz ROEL F. BERMEJO NICASIO S. FRIO Roxas City (036) 621-09-74; 621-00-59
4. Guimaras MA. LUZ M. DE LOS REYES [Novelyn M. Vilchez (OIC-ASDS)] Jordan, Guimaras (033) 237-16-12; 581-30-55; 237-1032
5. Iloilo MIGUEL MAC D. APOSIN AZUCENA T. FALALES [Lilibeth T. Estoque (OIC-ASDS)] [Nordy D. Siason, Jr. (OIC-ASDS)] Iloilo City (033) 320-14-02; 320-07-28; 320-07-19
6. Negros Occidental PORTIA M. MALLORCA [Dennis G. Develos (OIC-ASDS)] [Ma. Teresa P. Geroso (OIC-ASDS)] Bacolod City, Negros Occidental (034) 435-39-60; 433-44-79;  434-44-79 to 80
7. Bacolod City CYNTHIA G. DEMAVIVAS MICHELL L. ACOYONG Bacolod City, Negros Occidental (034) 433-88-41; 434-76-03; 433-88-42
8. Bago City NERI ANNE M. ALIBUYOG LYNEE A. PENAFLOR Bago City, Negros Occidental (034) 461-12-46; 461-07-44
9. Cadiz City [Gladys Amylaine D. Sales (OIC)] [Arneil A. Aro (OIC-ASDS)] Cadiz City, Negros Occidental (034) 493-11-74; 493-06-78; 493-03-52
10. Escalante City [Arlene G. Bermejo (OIC)] [Ermi V. Miranda (OIC-ASDS)] Escalante City, Negros Occidental
11. Iloilo City [Clarissa G. Zamora (OIC)] RENATO T. BALLESTEROS Gen. Luna St., Iloilo City (033) 336-92-73; 336-47-45; 508-60-89
12. Kabankalan City MA. LORLINIE M. ORTILLO [Peter J. Galimba (OIC-ASDS)] Kabankalan City, Negros Occidental (034) 471-24-54; 471-20-03
13. La Carlota City [Anthony H. Liobet (OIC)] NELLY E. GARROTE La Carlota City, Negros Occidental (034) 460-25-71; 460-22-53
14. Passi City [Rogelio P. Amador (OIC)] [Rowena B. Calimpong (OIC-ASDS)] Iloilo (033) 311-58-43; 311-60-88
15. Roxas City [Felisa B. Beriong (OIC)] FERDINAND S. SY Arnaldo Blvd., Roxas City (036) 621-03-60; 621-22-46
16. Sagay City MARSETTE D. SABBALUCA VACANT Sagay City, Negros Occidental (034) 488-02-16; 722-91-41
17. San Carlos City ALLAN B. YAP [Julito L. Felicano (OIC-ASDS) San Pablo City (049) 562-75-09 (tf); 562- 06-85
18. Silay City [Ma. Roselyn J. Palcat (OIC)] Silay City, Negros Occidental (034) 495-27-63; 495-01-61 (f); 495-20-71
19. Himamaylan City [Feliciano C. Buenafe, Jr. (OIC)] [Bernie L. Libo-on (OIC-ASDS)]
20. Sipalay City [Ernesto F. Servillon, Jr. (OIC)] [Regie B. Sama (OIC-ASDS)]

Region No. VII  Sudlon, Lahug, Cebu City Telephone Numbers: (032) 231-13-09; 414-73-99 255-45-42; 255-13-13*; 414-73-26*

Regional Director - Dr. Juliet A. Jeruta (OIC)

Asst. Regional Director - [Dr. Salustiano T. Jimenez (OIC-ARD)]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Bohol NIMFA D. BONGO [Marina S. Salamanca (OIC-ASDS)] [Casiana P. Caberte (OIC-ASDS)] Tagbilaran City, Bohol (038) 411-27-20; 501-75-37; 411-49-38
2. Cebu RHEA MAR A. ANGTUD ROSELLER N. GELIG ESTER A. FUTALAN CARTESA M. PERICO [Leah B. Apayao (OIC-ASDS)] BAEX Bldg., Capitol, Cebu City (032) 253-85-33 (f); 255-64-05; 255-52-08
3. Negros Oriental WILFREDA D. BONGALOS EDUARDO M. OMPAD [Fay C. Luarez (OIC-ASDS)] [Samuel J. Malayo (OIC-ASDS)] Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental (035) 225-06-67; 225-28-38; 422-02-67
4. Siquijor RONALD G. GUTAY [Edmark Ian L. Cabio (OIC-ASDS)] Larena, Siquijor (035) 377-20-34; 377-20-38 (f); 484-11-75
5. Bais City [Orlando G. Cadano (OIC)] [Arnulfo A. Adana (OIC-ASDS)] Bais City, Negros Oriental (035) 402-94-68; 402-37-32
6. Bayawan City [Ma. Theresa V. Avanzado (OIC)] [Adolf P. Aguilar (OIC-ASDS)] Bayawan City, Negros Oriental (035) 228-30-89
7. Bogo City ROSALIE M. PASAOL [Nilo J. Sendrijas (OIC-ASDS)] Bogo City (032) 434-91-33 (tf)
8. Carcar City SENEN P. PAULIN ALLAN B. MATIN-AW Carcar City (032) 487-84-95 (tf)
9. Cebu City BIANITO A. DAGATAN [Danilo G. Gudelosao (OIC-ASDS)] Cebu City, Cebu (032) 255-15-16
10. Danao City [Roseller N. Gelig (OIC)] BERNADETTE A. SUSVILLA Danao City (032) 200-44-59; 200-40-21 (tf)
11. Dumaguete City EVANGEL M. LUMINARIAS NERI C. OJASTRO Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental (035) 225-28-38; 225-06-67 (f); 422-02-67
12. Guihulngan City [Lelanie T. Cabrera (OIC)] [Anelito A. Bongcawil (OIC-ASDS)] Guihulngan City, Negros Oriental (035) 231-32-97 (tf)
13. Lapu-Lapu City MARILYN S. ANDALES [Marcelita S. Dignos (OIC-ASDS)] Lapu-Lapu City (032) 340-78-87; 340-735-4 (f); 340-11-41
14. Mandaue City ARDEN D. MONISIT ESTELLA B. SUSVILLA Mandaue City (032) 345-15-53 (tf); 345-05-45
15. Naga City GREGORIO CYRUS R. ELEJORDE [Lorenzo M. Dizon (OIC-ASDS)] Naga City (032) 489-86-73; 489-74-26 (f)
16. Tagbilaran City VIRGINIA C. ZAPANTA [Marcelo K. Palispis (OIC-ASDS)] Tagbilaran City, Bohol (038) 235-62-39; 501-94-49 (f); 235-62-39
17. Talisay City LEAH P. NOVERAS [Faustino N. Toradio (OIC-ASDS)] Talisay City (032) 272-46-35; 491-33-98; 491-59-29
18. Tanjay City DEXTER Y. AGUILAR [Nilita L. Ragay (OIC-ASDS)] Silay City, Negros Occidental (034) 495-27-63; 495-01-61 (f); 495-20-71
19. Toledo City JOSEPH IRWIN A. LAGURA MICHAELANGELO R. SAURO Toledo City (032) 467-82-84; 322-60-38 (f); 467-84-48

Region No. VIII  Gov't. Center, Candahug, Palo, Leyte Telephone Numbers: (053) 323-7031; 524-9120 323-3156 (f); 323-6075*

Regional Director - [Dr. Ramir B. Uytico (OIC)]

Asst. Regional Director - [Fiel Y. Almendra (OIC-ARD)]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Biliran PEDRO T. ESCOBARTE, JR. JUDELLA R. LUMPAS Crista Joy A. Torbila [OIC-ASDS] Naval, Leyte (053) 500-92-79 (tf); 500-92-80
2. Eastern Samar BERNARDO A. ADINA [Henrietta T. Managbanag (OIC-ASDS)] Borongan, Samar (055) 560-91-93 (tf); 261-20-27
3. Leyte RONELO AL K. FIRMO [Edgar Y. Tenasas (OIC-ASDS)] [Marilyn B. Siao (OIC-ASDS)] Tacloban City (053) 341-17-08; 341-17-08 (f); 323-35-53; 323-76-45
4. Northern Samar CARMELA R. TAMAYO GAUDENCIO C. ALJIBE, Jr. [OIC-ASDS] Catarman, N. Samar (055) 500-90-38 (tf); 500-90-37
5. Samar (Western) MARIZA S. MAGAN MARIO RODGIE R. SOMBILON Catbalogan, Samar (055) 251-25-95 (tf); 251-60-89
6. Southern Leyte GENIS S. MURALLOS ELENA S. DE LUNA Maasin, Southern Leyte (053) 381-38-35; 570-89-30 (tf); 570-89-33
7. Baybay City LANI F. CERVANTES [OIC] [Sherlita A. Palma (OIC-ASDS)]
8. Borongan City RAUL D. AGBAN [Margarito A. Cadayona, Jr. (OIC-ASDS)] Borongan City
9. Calbayog City GORGONIO G. DIAZ, JR. [Joel A. Zartiga (OIC-ASDS)] Calbayog City (055) 209-16-39 (tf); 209-33-68
10. Catbalogan City CRISTITO A. ECO FRANCIS ANGELO S. GELERA Catbalogan City
11. Maasin City [Carmelino P. Bernadas (OIC)] [Generosa C. Genosa (OIC-ASDS)] Maasin City (053) 570-80-66 (tf)
12. Ormoc City MANUEL P. ALBAÑO LANI H. CERVANTES Ormoc City (053) 561-93-99 (tf); 255-59-19
13. Tacloban City THELMA C. QUITALIG [Roberto N. Mangaliman (OIC-ASDS)] Tacloban City (053) 325-92-01; 325-20-02; 321-32-07 (f)

Region No. IX Tiguma, Airport Road, Pagadian City Telephone Numbers: (062) 215-37-53; 215-37-51 991-19-07; 215-37-89*

Regional Director - Dr. ISABELITA M. BORRES

Asst. Regional Director - [Dr. Danilo E. Despi (OIC-ARD)]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Zamboanga del Norte PEDRO MELCHOR M. NATIVIDAD [Virgilio P. Batan, Jr. (OIC-ASDS)] [Filma B. Catalan (OIC-ASDS)] Dipolog City (065) 212-58-43 (f); 212-26-07; 212-96-44; 212-26-03
2. Zamboanga del Sur [Jeanelyn A. Aleman (OIC-SDS)] [Judith V. Romaguera (OIC-ASDS)] Pagadian City (062) 214-19-91 (tf); 214-35-75; 214-25-79; 214-19-91; 215-38-73
3. Zamboanga Sibugay [Natividad P. Bayubay (OIC)] [Oliver B. Talaoc (OIC-ASDS)] Zamboanga Sibugay (062) 333-54-92; 333-55-34
4. Dapitan City [Roy C. Tuballa (OIC)] [Lourma I. Poculan (OIC-ASDS)] Dapitan City (065) 213-69-47; 213-62-27(tf); 213-62-16
5. Dipolog City [Ma. Liza R. Tabilon (OIC)] [Jay S. Montealto (OIC-ASDS)] Dipolog City (065) 212-38-24; 212-69-86(tf); 212-27-77
6. Isabela City HILDA U. BABON [Concordia E. Busadre (OIC-ASDS)] Ulbert Ulama St., Isabela City, Basilan (062) 200-38-71; 200-37-75 (f); 200-39-67
7. Pagadian City [Majarani M. Jacinto (OIC-SDS)] [Ma. Madelene P. Mituda (OIC-ASDS)] Pagadian City (062) 214-41-43 (tf); 215-30-60
8. Zamboanga City FELIX ROMY A. TRIAMBULO [Julieto H. Fernandez (OIC-ASDS)] Zamboanga City (062) 992-42-67; 993-15-14 (f); 992-24-70

Region No. X  Masterson Avenue, Zone 1, Upper Bulalang Cagayan de Oro City Telephone Numbers: (088) 8807071; 880-70-72; 880-20-87 852-20-23

Regional Director - [Dr. Arturo B. Bayocot )]

Asst. Regional Director - [Atty. Shirley O. Chatto (OIC-ARD)]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Bukidnon CHERRY MAE L. LIMBACO EDGARDO V. ABANIL [Shambaeh A. Usman (OIC-ASDS)] Malaybalay, Bukidnon (088) 221-24-52; 813-36-34
2. Camiguin [Reynaldo E. Manuel (OIC)] VACANT Mambajao, Camiguin (088) 387-00-94
3. . Lanao del Norte ROY ANGELO E. GAZO [Mary Ann M. Allera (OIC-ASDS)] Tobod, Lanao del Norte (063) 341-56-55; 341-52-44
4. Misamis Occidental EMMALINDA E. DUHAYLUNGSOD EDWIN R. MARIBOJOC Oroquieta City (088) 531-11-45; 531-18-72; 531-21-44
5. Misamis Oriental RANDOLPH B. TORTOLA [Rowena H. Para-on (OIC-ASDS)] Cagayan de Oro City (08822) 724-615; (088) 856-45-24; 856-44-54
6. Cagayan de Oro City JONATHAN S. DELA PEÑA [Alicia E. Anghay (OIC-ASDS)] Cagayan de Oro City (08822) 722-633; 711-762
7. El Salvador City AGUSTINES E. CEPE [Aliena S. Dajay (OIC-ASDS)] El Salvador City
8. Gingoog City [Dr. Olga C. Alonsabe (OIC)] [Conniebel C. Nistal (OIC-ASDS)] Gingoog City (088) 861-14-46
9. Iligan City [Nympha R. Lago (OIC-SDS)] [Nympha R. Lago (OIC, Iligan City)] Iligan City (063) 221-38-15; 221-60-69; 223-22-55
10. Malaybalay City EDILBERTO L. OPLENARIA [Sunny Ray F. Amit (OIC-ASDS)] Malaybalay City
11. Oroquieta City [Jesnar Dems S. Torres (OIC-SDS)] VACANT Oroquieta City (085) 531-00-35
12. Ozamis City REBONFAMIL R. BAGUIO [Audie S. Borres (OIC-ASDS)] Ozamis City (088) 521-33-17; 521-11-05; 521-28-78
13. Tangub City [Jean G. Veloso (OIC)] [Rosemarie T. Macesar (OIC-ASDS)] Tangub City
13. Valencia City VICTORIA V. GAZO [Eugene I. Macahis (OIC-ASDS)] Valencia City (0916) 264-16-08

Region No. XI  F. Torres St., Davao City Telephone Numbers: (082) 227-93-42; 227-11-02; 291-16-65

221-61-47; 221-84-59*

Regional Director - Atty. ALBERTO T. ESCOBARTE

Asst. Regional Director - [Dr. Teresita G. Tambagan (OIC-ARD)]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Compostela Valley [Reynante A. Solitario (OIC-SDS)] [Phoebe Gay L. Refamonte (OIC-ASDS)] Nabunturan, Compostela Valley (084) 376-01-40 (tf); 376-01-23
2. Davao del Norte JOSEPHINE L. FADUL VACANT Tagum City, Davao (084) 217-31-97; 400-15-95 (fax)
3. Davao del Sur EUFEMIA T. GAMUTIN [Marilyn V. Deduyo (OIC-ASDS)] Digos, Davao del Sur (082) 553-42-88; 553-24-96; 533-72-43
4. Davao Occidental REYNALDO B. MELLORIDA [Jinky B. Firman (OIC-ASDS)]
5. Davao City MARIA INES C. ASUNCION [Basilio P. Mana-ay (OIC-ASDS)] [Emma A. Camporedondo (OIC-ASDS)] Mati, Davao Oriental (087) 388-33-70; 811-43-46 (fax)
6. Digos City [Winnie E. Batoon (OIC-SDS)] [Melanie P. Estacio (OIC-ASDS)] Digos City (082) 553-83-76; 553-83-75; 553-83-96
7. Mati City REYNALDO M. GUILLENA [Maria Genevieve T. Francisquete (OIC-ASDS)] Mati City (087) 388-33-72; 388-33-70
8. Panabo City DEE D. SILVA [Rommel R. Jandayan (OIC-ASDS)] Panabo City (084) 628-41-61 (telefax)
9. Samal City [Cristy C. Epe (OIC)] [Filomena M. Lopez (OIC-ASDS)] Island Garden City of Samal (084) 301-41-21
10. Tagum City NELSON C. LOPEZ [Christine C. Bagacay (OIC-ASDS)] Tagum City (084) 217-23-26; 217-33-70 (fax)

Region No. XII  Carpenter Hill, Koronadal City Telephone Numbers: (083) 228-88-25; 520-04-21 228-97-53*

Regional Director - Dr. ALLAN G. FARNAZO

Asst. Regional Director - [Dr. Evelyn R. Fetalvero (OIC-ARD)]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Cotabato OMAR A. OBAS MIGUEL P. FILLALAN, JR. NATIVIDAD G. OCON Kidapawan City, Cotabato (064) 288-17-99; 278-70-17; 278-70-16
2. Saranggani CRISPIN A. SOLIVEN JR. DIOSDADO F. ABLANIDO Alabel, Saranggani (083) 508-20-29
3.  South Cotabato ISAGANI S. DELA CRUZ MARIO M. MADRERO Alunan Ave., Koronadal City (083) 228-38-01
4. Sultan Kudarat RAPHAEL C. FONTANILLA RUTH L. ESTACIO Tacurong City, Sultan Kudarat (064) 200-36-72; 200-76-32 (f); 200-62-55
5. Cotabato City CONCEPCION F. BALAWAG [Edgar S. Sumapal (OIC-ASDS)] Cotabato City (064) 421-48-54
6. General Santos City GILDO G. MOSQUEDA MARIO M. BERMUDEZ Gen. Santos City (083) 552-89-09; 552-89-07
7. Kidapawan City ROMELITO G. FLORES JASMIN P. ISLA Kidapawan City (064) 278-41-44
8. Koronadal City KAHAR H. MACASAYON [Roberto J. Montero (OIC-ASDS)] Koronadal City (083) 228-97-05; 228-24-37
9. Tacurong City LEONARDO M. BALALA [Levi B. Butihen (OIC-ASDS)] Tacurong City (064) 200-60-93 (f)

Region No. XIII (CARAGA)  Km. 3, Libertad St. Butuan City Telephone Numbers: (085) 342-62-67; 342-82-07; 342-03-02; 342-59-69 342-21-98; 815-20-21; 342-62-67

Regional Director - [Dr. Francis Cesar B. Bringas (OIC)]

Asst. Regional Director - [Fidela M. Rosas (OIC-ARD)]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Agusan del Norte ARSENIO T. CORNITES, JR. [Felisa G. Laranjo (OIC-ASDS)] Butuan City (085) 341-82-07; 342-68-22; 342-95-87
2. Agusan del Sur [Minerva T. Albis (OIC)] GEMMA A. DE PAZ Prosperidad, Agusan del Sur (085) 343-71-15; 242-37-86 (f); 232-38-20; 242-38-27; 242-37-86
3. Dinagat Islands [Karen L. Galanida (OIC)] [Leonevee S. Botero (OIC-ASDS)] Dinagat Islands (086) 365-16-67
4. Surigao del Norte [Nelia S. Lomocso (OIC)] [Laila F. Dabaque (OIC-ASDS)] Rizal St., Surigao City (086) 826-82-16 (tf); 231-75-17; 826-82-16
5. Surigao del Sur MARILOU B. DEDUMO [Jasmin P. Rendon-Lacuna (OIC-ASDS)] Tandag, Surigao del Sur (086) 211-32-25; 211-39-70
6. Bayugan City [Imelda N. Sabornido (OIC)] [Rita S. Reyes (OIC-ASDS)] Bayugan City
7. Bislig City JOSITA B. CARMEN [Hector D. Macalalang (OIC-ASDS)] Bislig City (086) 628-20-68; 853-20-04 (f); 853-44-54
8. Butuan City ROMEO O. APROVECHAR JEANIE L. MATIVO Butuan City (085) 341-68-30; 342-97-77
9. Cabadbaran City [Lorenzo O. Macasocol (OIC-SDS)] [Antonieta O. Narra (OIC-ASDS)] Cabadbaran City
10. Siargao [Ma. Theresa M. Real (OIC-SDS)] [Harem L. Taruc (OIC-ASDS)] Dapa, Siargao, Surigao del Norte (086) 365-16-35
11. Surigao City GILDA G. BERTE [Florence E. Almaden (OIC-ASDS)] Surigao City (086) 826-30-75; 242-52-49 (f) 826-12-68
12. Tandag City [Gregoria T. Su (OIC)] [Segundino A. Madjos, Jr. (OIC-ASDS)] Tandag City

Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)  Wangal, La Trinidad, Benguet Telephone Numbers: (074) 422-13-18; 309-30-13 422-40-74 (f); 422-18-04*

Regional Director - [Dr. May B. Eclar (OIC)]

Asst. Regional Director - BETTINA D. AQUINO

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Abra [Amador D. Garcia (OIC-SDS)] [Christopher C. Benigno (OIC-ASDS)] Bangued, Abra (074) 752-80-39; 752-86-75; 752-53-58
2. Apayao RONALD B. CASTILLO [Samuel T. Egsaen, Jr. (OIC-ASDS)] Kabugao, Apayao (0920) 405-01-08
3. Benguet MARIE CAROLYN B. VERANO [Nestor L. Bolayo (OIC-ASDS)] La Trinidad, Benguet (074) 309-20-47; 422-20-01; 422-65-70; 422-75-01
4. Ifugao GLORIA B. BUYA-AO [Geraldine B. Gawi (OIC-ASDS)] Lagawe, Ifugao (074) 382-21-02; 382-21-40
5.  Kalinga --[Benilda M. Daytaca (OIC)] [Alfonso A. Estolas (OIC-ASDS)] Tabuk, Kalinga (0918) 371-11-76; (0917) 801-35-87
6. Mt. Province SALLY B. ULLALIM IRENE S. ANGWAY Bontoc, Mt. Province (074) 462-41-35
7. Baguio City FERERICO P. MARTIN [Soraya T. Faculo (OIC-ASDS)] Baguio City (074) 442-78-19; 446-02-75
8. Tabuk City [Benedicta B. Gamatero (OIC)] Virginia A. Batan Tabuk City, Kalinga 

National Capital Region (NCR)  Misamis St., Bago Bantay, Quezon City Telephone Numbers: (02) 920-58-24; 921-42-74;928-01-04; 441-12-87 922-73-23; 453-83-74 (f); 929-42-12*; 926-92-56

Regional Director - [Dr. Wilfredo E. Cabral (OIC-RD)]

Asst. Regional Director - VACANT

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Caloocan City [Cecille G. Carandang (OIC-SDS)] [Aurelio G. Alfonso (OIC-ASDS)] [Carolina T. Rivera (OIC-ASDS)] 10th Ave., Kalookan HS, Caloocan City (02) 361-14-63; 323-17-13; 323-19-68
2. Las Piñas City LORETA B. TORRECAMPO [Violeta M. Gonzales {OIC-ASDS)] Las Piñas City (02) 822-38-40; 875-07-78; 829-88-91(f)
3. Makati City RITA E. RIDDLE [Maria Teresa A. Namoro (OIC-ASDS)] Makati ES, Gen. Luna St., Makati City (02) 882-58-62; 895-02-35 (tf); 890-31-37
4. Malabon City HELEN GRACE V. GO [Imelda C. Caro (OIC-ASDS)] N. Aquino ES, Maya-maya St. Dagat-dagatan, Malabon City (02) 285-16-05 (tf); 285-75-25; 287-13-73
5.  Mandaluyong City [Nerissa L. Losaria (OIC)] [Romela M. Cruz (OIC-ASDS)] H-way Hills ES, Calbayog St. Mandaluyong City (02) 533-49-31-35; 532-71-17 (f)
6. Manila JENILYN ROSE B. CORPUZ ALEJANDRO G. IBAÑEZ [Marivic R. Leaño (OIC-ASDS)] City Hall, Manila (02) 527-51-80-84; 527-49-69 (f); 302-68-90; 302-67-35; 527-23-15 - ASDSs; 527-23-39*
7. Marikina City [Sheryll T. Gayola (OIC-SDS)] VACANT Shoe Ave., Sta. Elena, Marikina City (02) 646-86-42; 682-24-72 (f); 933-42-14
8. Muntinlupa City MAURO C. DE GULAN [Noel D. Bagano (OIC-ASDS)] Muntinlupa ES, Poblacion, Muntinlupa City (02) 861-05-67; 861-49-53 (tf); 553-27-82*
9. Navotas City [Meliton P. Zurbano (OIC-SDS)] [Ma. Evalou A. Agustin (OIC-ASDS)] Bagumbayan, Navotas City (02) 351-57-97
10. Parañaque City MARIA MAGDALENA M. LIM [Margarito B. Materum (OIC-ASDS)] Paranaque Central School, Kabihasnan, Metro Manila (02) 826-79-37 (tf); 826-86-48; 826-58-86
11. Pasay City EVANGELINE P. LADINES [Melody P. Cruz (OIC-ASDS)] P. Burgos ES, Pasay City (02) 831-03-31; 831-66-60 (f); 834-11-79
12. Pasig City DOMINICO C. IDANAN VACANT Pasig ES, Caruncho Ave., Pasig City (02) 641-88-85 (tf); 641-18-83; 640-31-93
13. Quezon City ELIZABETH E. QUESADA FREDIE V. AVENDAÑO BETTY C. CAVO (city rolls) [Marc Voltaire A. Padilla (OIC-ASDS)] San Francisco Compound, Misamis St., Bago Bantay, Quezon City (02) 352-68-09; 920-32-29; 456-03-43; 352-67-46; 920-35-86 - ASDSs; 927-08-50; 456-05-21
14. San Juan City [Joel T. Torrecampo (OIC-SDS)] [Flordelisa D. Pereyra (OIC-ASDS)] San Juan City (02) 724-37-65; 724-66-12
15. Taguig City - Pateros [Romulo B. Rocena (OIC)] [Carleen S. Sedilla (OIC-ASDS)] Capinga ES, Taguig City (02) 838-42-51; 839-21-03 (f); 837-55-54
16. Valenzuela City [Benjamin D. Samson (OIC-SDS)] [Cynthia L. Ayles (OIC-ASDS)] P. Valenzuela St., Marulas, Valenzuela City (02) 292-32-47 (tf); 293-45-07

Autonomous Region In Muslim Mindanao (ARMM) Cotabato City

Telephone Numbers: (064) 390-14-65; 421-96-82; 421-96-87* 390-14-58; 421-38-38 (f)

Regional Secretary - ATTY. RASOL Y. MITMUG JR

Assistant Secretary for Academics - MARJUNI MADDI

Assistant Secretary for Special Projects and Programs - ALFHADAR PAJIJI

Assistant Secretary for Operations -  MARIAM I. IBRAHIM

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Lanao del Sur I NORMILLAH R. PANGANDAMAN SORAIDA B. NOOR Marawi City 0918-9455441; (063) 352-01-17
2. Lanao del Sur II IMELDA P. BALT  PENDI M. IBRAHIM Malabang, Lanao del Sur II (086) 365-16-67
3. Maguindanao I BAI MERIAM A. KAWIT PAHARUDIN Z. AKOT Hagonoy, Maguindanao; (064) 421-78-58
4. Maguindanao II HJA ALIBAI B. ALIUDEN BRAHIM GULAM Maguindanao
5. Sulu TIM U. ARBISON SAUDI JANANG Jolo, Sulu (062) 992-41-51
6. Tawi-Tawi KIRAM IRILIS NIHMA L. UNDA Bongao, Tawi-Tawi (062) 992-41-51
7. Basilan NORHAYA M. ABDURAHIM NOEL B. NOTARIO Isabela, Basilan (062) 992-41-51
8. Marawi City PHARIDA L. SANSARONA (OIC) ANA ZENAIDA U. ALONTO SALAMAT ABEDIN Marawi City (063) 352-02-10
9. Lamitan City SAUDI DALU ANICITO C. MOLIJON Lamitan City