Regional and Division Offices

Flores St., Catbangen, San Fernando City, La Union Telephone Numbers: (072) 607-8137; 607-8143; 607-8136 (f); 607-8133

TOLENTINO G. AQUINO (SDS)  OIC - Regional Director

RONALD B. CASTILLO (OIC-Assistant Regional Director)

Division Schools Division Superintendent Assistant Schools Division Superintendent/s Headquarters & Contact Numbers
Ilocos Norte JOANN A. CORPUZ MARIECON G. RAMIREZ Bgy. 7B, Giron St., Laoag City, Ilocos Norte (077) 771-5253; 771-0960 (f); 772-1993
Ilocos Sur JORGE M. REINANTE ARNEL C. DOCTOLERO [OIC-ASDS] Quirino Blvd., Zone V, Bantay, Ilocos Sur (077) 722-2055 (tf); 722-4394; 722-3290
La Union DONATO D. BALDERAS, JR. MARCIANO U. SORIANO Jr. Flores St., Catbangen, San Fernando City, La Union (072) 242-4464; 242-3570 (tf); 607-8124
Pangasinan I SHEILA MARIE A. PRIMICIAS (OIC) TEODORA V. NABOR MARILU N. CARDENAS Alviar St., East, Capitol Grounds, Lingayen, Pangasinan (075) 542-5969; 542-2374; 542-5965; 542-6132; 542-5812
Pangasinan II DANILO C. SISON VIVIAN LUZ S. PAGATPATAN ELY S. UBALDO Canarvacanan, Binalonan, Pangasinan (075) 513-4281; 513-3411
Alaminos City LORNA G. BUGAYONG AGUEDO C. FERNANDEZ San Jose Drive, Alaminos City, Pangasinan (075) 654-0212
Batac City JOEL B. LOPEZ ANNIE D. PAGDILAO [OIC-ASDS] Batac City, Ilocos Norte (077) 792-3554
Candon City ANSELMO R. ALUDINO NESTOR C. HERANA Candon II Central School, San Isidro, Candon City, Ilocos Sur (077) 742-6065
Dagupan City MARIA CELIA J. FERNANDEZ Burgos St., Dagupan City (075) 515-6009 (tf);523-4742;  522-0875;
Laoag City VILMA D. EDA JOYE D. MADALIPAY Brgy. 14, Nolasco St, Laoag City, Ilocos Norte (077) 771-1526; 773-2514 (f); 771-3678
San Carlos City LOURDES D. SERVITO (OIC) MARIO S. CARIÑO Rizal St., San Carlos City, Pangasinan (075) 532-5343; 532-2328 (f); 531-2062
San Fernando City ROWENA C. BANZON DIOSDADO I. CAYABYAB San Fernando City, La Union (072) 888-6925; 868-4161
Urdaneta City FATIMA R. BOADO ROSARIO O. CABRERA San Vicente Drive, Urdaneta City, Pangasinan (075) 568-3056; 568-3055 (tf)
Vigan City GEMMA Q. TACUYCUY Mena Crisologo St. cor. Rivero St. Barangay 9, Vigan City, Ilocos Sur (077) 632-0523; 632-0533

Carig, Tuguegarao City, Cagayan Telephone Numbers: (078) 304-3855; 304-1862; 304-1587; 304-0724; 304-7742 (f); 304-9623

ESTELA L. CARIÑO Regional Director

RHODA T. RAZON OIC- Assistant Regional Director

Division Schools Division Superintendent Assistant Schools Division Superintendent/s Headquarters & Contact Numbers
Batanes EDUARDO C. ESCORPISO, Jr. (ASDS) [OIC] GEORGANN G. CARIASO [OIC-ASDS] Basco, Batanes
Cagayan Province ORLANDO E. MANUEL CHELO C. TANGAN  [OIC-ASDS] WILMA C. BUMAGAT [OIC-ASDS] Lingu, Solana, Cagayan (078) 304-0474; 501-0336
Isabela [MADELYN P. MACALLING (ASDS)(OIC)] EDNA P. ABUAN DANTE J. MARCELO Ilagan City, Isabela (078) 622-2563; 624-2015
Nueva Vizcaya RACHEL R. LLANA (OIC) [JULIE A. TRUS (OIC-ASDS)] Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya (078) 321-2169; 805-1047; 805-1049
Quirino FLORDELIZA C. GECOBE [CHERYL R. RAMIRO (OIC-ASDS)] Cabarroguis, Quirino (078) 692-5019
Cauayan City ALFREDO B. GUMARU, JR. (OIC) MARITES L. LLANES Cauayan City, Isabela (078) 652-1614
Ilagan City GILBERT N. TONG [NEILA M. MABUTI (OIC-ASDS)] Ilagan City
Santiago City CHERRY S. RAMOS [JONATHAN A. FRONDA (OIC-ASDS)] Santiago City (078) 305-2016
Tuguegarao City REYNANTE Z. CALIGUIRAN (OIC) JESUS B. MAGGAY Tuguegarao City, Cagayan (078) 304-7767
 

Maimpis, City of San Fernando, Pampanga Telephone Numbers: (045) 598-8580; 598-8581; 598-8582; 598-8583; 598-8584; 598-8585; 598-8586; 598-8587; 598-8588; 598-8589

Dr. NICOLAS T. CAPULONG ARD, (OIC-Regional Director)

RONELO AL K. FIRMO OIC-Assistant Regional Director

Division Schools Division Superintendent Assistant Schools Division Superintendent/s Headquarters & Contact Numbers
Aurora CATALINA P. PAEZ RAUL M. MARIN Baler, Aurora (042) 209-4254; 209-9212; 209-4408 (f)
Bataan ROMEO M. ALIP ROLAND M. FRONDA Balanga City, Bataan (047) 237-3303; 237-2102; 791-7004
Bulacan NICOLAS T. CAPULONG (OIC) concurrent MINA GRACIA L. ACOSTA JERRY D. CRUZ [OIC-ASDS] Malolos City, Bulacan (044) 790-6586; 796-1361; 662-4314; 791-0256
Nueva Ecija JESSIE D. FERRER ERICSON S. SABACAN Cabanatuan City (044) 463-1586; 463-1707; 600-0582
Pampanga ZENIA G. MOSTOLES ROWENA T. QUIAMBAO  LEONARDO D. CANLAS San Fernando, Pampanga (045) 961-2148; 961-3010; 961-3219
Tarlac RONALDO A. POZON MELISSA S. SANCHEZ  LEANDRO C. CANLAS [OIC-ASDS] Tarlac, Tarlac (045) 982-0374; 982-4286; 982-2463
Zambales LEONARDO D. ZAPANTA MAYLENE M. MANUEL [OIC-ASDS] Iba, Zambales (047) 811-1421; 811-3578; 811-3031
Angeles City MA. IRELYN P. TAMAYO (OIC) MARIA CELINA L. VEGA Angeles City (045) 322-5722; 322-4702 888-0582; 887-6099
Balanga City RONNIE S. MALLARI (CHIEF ES) (OIC) ARMANDO C. CAPILI Balanga City, Bataan (047) 791-1077; 662-7562
Cabanatuan City TERESA D. MABABA FERNANDINA OTCHENGCO [OIC-ASDS] Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija (044) 463-7334; 463-1627; 600-3595
Gapan City ALBERTO P. SALUDEZ Gapan City (044) 486-6524; 486-7910; 486-7252
Mabalacat City EDGARD C. DOMINGO VACANT Mabalacat City, Pampanga
Malolos City NORMA P. ESTEBAN ZUREX T. BACAY Malolos City (044) 791-6429; 662-3034
Meycauayan City CAROLINA S. VIOLETA (OIC) CECILIA E. VALDERAMA Meycauayan City, Bulacan
Olongapo City LEILANI S. CUNANAN ENRIQUE E. ANGELES, JR. Olongapo City (047) 222-6569; 222-2568 (f)
San Fernando City IMELDA P. MACASPAC (OIC) SHIRLEY B. ZIPAGAN [OIC-ASDS] San Fernando City, Pampanga (045) 636-4233; 636-4209; 636-4459
San Jose City JOHANNA N. GERVACIO (OIC) RONILO E. HILARIO [OIC-ASDS] San Jose City, Nueva Ecija
San Jose del Monte MERLINA P. CRUZ (OIC) San Jose del Monte, Bulacan (044) 691-5830; 691-6863
Science City of Muñoz DANTE G. PARUNGAO (OIC) WILLIAM RODERICK R. FALLORIN [OIC-ASDS] Brgy. Rizal, Science City of Muñoz (044) 456-5534; 456-5895
Tarlac City MA. CARMEN P. CUENCO (OIC) MICHELLE A. MEJICA [OIC-ASDS] Tarlac City (045) 982-4439; 982-4514

Region No. IV-A (CALABARZON)  Karangalan ES, Karangalan Village Cainta, Rizal Telephone Numbers: (02) 682-2114; 682-1223 (f) 647-6204*

Regional Director - WILFREDO E. CABRAL 

Asst. Regional Director - RUTH L. FUENTES [OIC-ARD]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Batangas MERTHEL M. EVARDOME NICOLAS M. BURGOS [NADINE C. CELINDRINO (OIC-ASDS)] Bolboc, Batangas City (043) 723-2816(tf); 723-0962
2. Cavite ROMMEL C. BAUTISTA  [GALILEO L. GO (OIC-ASDS)] Trece Martirez City (046) 864-0189; 864- 0188; 419- 0482; 419-1506; 419-1286; 419-1739
3. Laguna MARITES A. IBAÑEZ   [ELVIRA B. CATANGAY (OIC-ASDS)]  [ARLENE R. CARPIO (OIC-ASDS)] Sta. Cruz, Laguna (049) 808-4163 (tf); 808-4218;
4. Quezon CATHERINE P. TALAVERA ELIAS A. ALICAYA, JR. [HERBERT D PEREZ (OIC-ASDS)] [GREGORIO A. CO, JR. (OIC-ASDS)] Talipan, Pagbilao, Quezon (042) 731-1915 (tf); 710-3915
5. Rizal CHERRYLOU D. REPIA [GLORIA C. ROQUE (OIC-ASDS)] [BABYLYN M. PAMBID (OIC-ASDS)] Cabrera Rd., Hilltop, Taytay, Rizal (02) 284- 2082; 284- 2070; 284-2083
6. Antipolo City CHRISTOPHER R. DIAZ [OIC] JUAN R. ARAOJO, JR. Antipolo City (02) 630-3110 (tf); 630-6854
7. Bacoor City EDITHA M. ATENDIDO [LERMA L. FLANDEZ (OIC-ASDS)] Bacoor City (046) 434-5055; 235-0021; 683-1350
8. Batangas City FELIZARDO D. DOLANOS [OIC] JOEPI F. FALQUEZA Batangas City (043) 723-3586 (tf); 300-1138; 723-8507
9. Biñan City EDNA F. AGUSTIN EDGARDO B. MILITANTE Biñan City, Laguna
10. Cabuyao City HEREBERTO JOSE D. MIRANDA NEIL G. ANGELES Cabuyao City
11. Calamba City SUSAN DL. ORIBIANA ROGELIO F. OPULENCIA Calamba City (049) 545-7331; 545-1121(f); 420-8265
12. Cavite City LOURDEZ T. BERMUDEZ [OIC] [ALONA A. ENCINARES (OIC-ASDS)] Cavite City (046) 431-12-82; 504-29-28 (f); 431-08-42
13. Dasmariñas City CELEDONIO B. BALDERAS, JR. BERNADETTE T. LUNA Dasmariñas City (046) 973-2534
14. Imus City ROSEMARIE D. TORRES [IVAN BRIAN L. INDUCTIVO (OIC-ASDS)] Imus City, Cavite
15. Lipa City HOMER N. MENDOZA [OIC] [CATHERINE V. MARANAN (OIC-ASDS)] Lipa City (043) 756-1233 (tf); 756-1910
16. Lucena City HERMOGENES M. PANGANIBAN (OIC) GERLIE M. ILAGAN Lucena City (042) 660-4471 (tf); 660-2157
17. San Pablo City [DAISY Z. MIRANDA (OIC)] [BUDDY CHESTER M. REPIA (OIC-ASDS)] San Pablo City (049) 562-7509 (tf); 562- 0685
18. Sta. Rosa City MANUELA S. TOLENTINO [ERNESTO D. LINDO (OIC-ASDS)] Sta. Rosa City (049) 534-5283
19. Tanauan City HELEN A. RAMOS [RHINA O. ILAGAN (OIC-ASDS)] Tanauan City (043) 778-5652 (tf); 778-5861
20. Tayabas City ANIANO M. OGAYON [RANDY D. PUNZALAN (OIC-ASDS)] Tayabas City (042) 797-0773
21. General Trias City DORIS DJ. ESTALILLA (OIC) [LUALHATI O. CADAVEDO (OIC-ASDS)]

Region No. IV-B (MIMAROPA)  Meralco Ave. corner St. Paul Road Pasig City Telephone Numbers: (02) 631-4070; 637-3093 (f) 637-3139; 637-2897*; 637-3446

Regional Director - BENJAMIN D. PARAGAS

Asst. Regional Director - Suzette G. Medina [OIC-ARD]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Marinduque ELSIE T. BARRIOS RAFAEL G. MANALO  Boac, Marinduque (042) 332-1009; 332-1611
2. Occidental Mindoro ROGER F. CAPA ARNALDO G. VENTURA [OIC-ASDS] Mamburao, Occ. Mindoro (043) 711-1126 (tf); 711-5290
3. Oriental Mindoro SUSANA M. BAUTISTA CYNTHIA ELEONOR G. MANALO Calapan, Or. Mindoro (043) 441-0160 (tf); 288-2270
4. Palawan NATIVIDAD P. BAYUBAY  LOIDA P.  OLAVARIO [FELIX M. PAMARAN (OIC-ASDS)] Puerto Princesa City (048) 433-6391; 433-9941; 433-6394
5. Romblon MARIA LUISA D. SERVANDO [RUFINO B. FOZ (OIC-ASDS)] Romblon, Romblon (054) 472-8218 loc. 2055
6. Calapan City LAIDA L. MASCAREÑAS (EPS) (OIC) LYNN G. MENDOZA Calapan City (043) 288-1581 (tf); 288-1542
7. Puerto Princesa City SERVILLANO A. ARZAGA [MUSA F. MABEL(OIC-ASDS)] Puerto Princesa City (048) 433-8458 ; 434-9438

Region No. V  Rawis, Legazpi City Telephone Numbers: (052) 482-0046 (f); 820-8404; 482-0373 820-2663; 820-4045; 482-0523*

Regional Director - Dr. Gilbert T. Sadsad 

Asst. Regional Director - [Jessie L. Amin (OIC-ARD)]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Albay NORMA B. SAMANTELA FATIMA D. BUEN WILFREDO J. GAVARRA Legazpi City (052) 481-5939; 820-2981; 824-8300; 211-2108 (f); 480-6151; 821-1288
2. Camarines Norte NYMPHIA D. GUEMO MARIA FLORA T. PANDES Daet, Camarines Norte (054) 721-3042; 440-1834; 299-2500
3.Camarines Sur LOIDA N. NIDEA SUSAN S. COLLANO CECILE C. FERRO LYNN Z. PADILLO (OIC-ASDS) Freedom Sports Complex, San Jose, Pili, Cam. Sur (054) 477-3354; 361-2715; 361-2697; 477-3097; 741-1028; 811-8068 (f)
4. Catanduanes DANILO E. DESPI MA. LUISA T. DELA ROSA Virac, Catanduanes (052) 811-2193
5. Masbate NENE R. MERIOLES RAYMUNDO M. CANTONJOS MECLHIZEDEK C. TONGCO Masbate, Masbate (056) 333-4372; 333-2118
6. Sorsogon JOSE L. DONCILLO MA. JEANY T. POSTRADO Sorsogon, Sorsogon (056) 211-1929; 211-3385; 211-2774; 211-2087
7. Iriga City CECILLE BERNADETTE P. RIVERA MARIA MAGNOLIA F. BRIOSO Iriga City (054) 299-2506 (fax)
8. Legazpi City CRESTITO M. MORCILLA [Fernando C. Macaraig (OIC-ASDS)] Legazpi City (052) 821-7921; 820-5949; 820-5003
9. Ligao City NELSON S. MORALES, JR. OSIAS S. MONFORTE Ligao City (052) 485-2496 (tf); 485-1336; 838-0526
10. Masbate City BEBIANO I. SENTILLAS [Lauro B. Millano (OIC-ASDS)] Masbate City (056) 333-6815
11. Naga City MARIANO B. DE GUZMAN [OIC] SUEÑO S. LUZADA, JR. [OIC-ASDS] Naga City (054) 473-8211; 473-6079
12. Sorsogon City WILLIAM E. GANDO [MARIVIC P. DIAZ (OIC-ASDS)] Sorsogon City (056) 421-5516; 453-1798 (fax)
13. Tabaco City SOCORRO V. DELA ROSA BERNIE C. DESPABILADERO Tabaco City (052) 830-2664; 838-7273 (fax)

Region No. VI  Duran St., Iloilo City Telephone Numbers: (033) 336-2816; 335-0207 (f) 509-5971; 509-7653; 337-3892*

Regional Director - Dr. MA. GEMMA M. LEDESMA

Asst. Regional Director - Dr. Josilyn S. Solana (OIC-ARD)

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Aklan MIGUEL MAC D. APOSIN [JOSE NIRO R. NILASCA (OIC-ASDS)] Kalibo, Aklan (036) 268-3097; 268-4235; 268-4234 (f)
2. Antique FELISA B. BERIONG (OIC) [CORAZON C. TINGSON (OIC-ASDS)] San Jose, Antique (036) 540-9837; 540-8987
3. Capiz SALVADOR D. OCHAVO, JR. NICASIO S. FRIO Roxas City (036) 621-09-74; 621-00-59
4. Guimaras MA. ROSELYN J. PALCAT (OIC) NOVELYN M. VILCHEZ Jordan, Guimaras (033) 237-1612; 581-3055; 237-1032
5. Iloilo ROEL E. BERMEJO AZUCENA T. FALALES NORDY D. SIASON, JR. LILIBETH T. ESTOQUE Iloilo City (033) 320-1402; 320-0728; 320-0719
6. Negros Occidental MARSETTE D. SABBALUCA [Dennis G. Develos (OIC-ASDS)] [Ma. Teresa P. Geroso (OIC-ASDS)] Bacolod City, Negros Occidental (034) 435-39-60; 433-44-79;  434-44-79 to 80
7. Bacolod City GLADYS AMYLAINE D. SALES (OIC) MICHELL L. ACOYONG Bacolod City, Negros Occidental (034) 433-88-41; 434-76-03; 433-88-42
8. Bago City ALLAN B. YAP LYNEE A. PENAFLOR Bago City, Negros Occidental (034) 461-12-46; 461-07-44
9. Cadiz City MA. LORLINIE M. ORTILLO [Arneil A. Aro (OIC-ASDS)] Cadiz City, Negros Occidental (034) 493-11-74; 493-06-78; 493-03-52
10. Escalante City CLARISSA G. ZAMORA (OIC) [Ermi V. Miranda (OIC-ASDS)] Escalante City, Negros Occidental
11. Iloilo City MA. LUZ M. DE LOS REYES ERNESTO F. SERVILLON, JR.  Gen. Luna St., Iloilo City (033) 336-92-73; 336-47-45; 508-60-89
12. Kabankalan City PORTIA M. MALLORCA [Peter J. Galimba (OIC-ASDS)] Kabankalan City, Negros Occidental (034) 471-24-54; 471-20-03
13. La Carlota City NERI ANNE M. ALIBUYOG NELLY E. GARROTE La Carlota City, Negros Occidental (034) 460-25-71; 460-22-53
14. Passi City JESSE M. GOMEZ ROGELIO P. AMADOR Iloilo (033) 311-58-43; 311-60-88
15. Roxas City FELICIANO C. BUENAFE, JR. (OIC) FERDINAND S. SY Arnaldo Blvd., Roxas City (036) 621-03-60; 621-22-46
16. Sagay City ARLENE G. BERMEJO (OIC) Sagay City, Negros Occidental (034) 488-02-16; 722-91-41
17. San Carlos City ANTHONY H. LIOBET [Julito L. Felicano (OIC-ASDS) San Carlos City, Negros Occidental (034) 312-5953
18. Silay City CYNTHIA G. DEMAVIVAS ROWENA B. CALIMPONG (OIC-ASDS) Silay City, Negros Occidental (034) 495-27-63; 495-01-61 (f); 495-20-71
19. Himamaylan City REYNALDO G. GICO (OIC) [Bernie L. Libo-on (OIC-ASDS)]
20. Sipalay City RENATO T. BALLESTEROS (OIC) [Regie B. Sama (OIC-ASDS)]

Region No. VII  Sudlon, Lahug, Cebu City Telephone Numbers: (032) 231-13-09; 414-73-99 255-45-42; 255-13-13*; 414-73-26*

Regional Director -  Dr. Salustiano T. Jimenez (ARD) (OIC)

Asst. Regional Director - Cristito A. Eco (OIC-ARD)

                                                                                                      Anelito A. Bongcawi (ASDS)
Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Bohol BIANITO A. DAGATAN MARINA S. SALAMANCA [Casiana P. Caberte (OIC-ASDS)] Tagbilaran City, Bohol (038) 411-27-20; 501-75-37; 411-49-38
2. Cebu MARILYN S. ANDALES ESTER A. FUTALAN CARTESA M. PERICO LEAH B. APAO BAEX Bldg., Capitol, Cebu City (032) 253-85-33 (f); 255-64-05; 255-52-08
3. Negros Oriental SENEN P. PAULIN [Fay C. Luarez (OIC-ASDS)] [Samuel J. Malayo (OIC-ASDS)] [Adolf P. Aguilar (OIC-ASDS)] Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental (035) 225-06-67; 225-28-38; 422-02-67
4. Siquijor NERI C. OJASTRO [Edmark Ian L. Cabio (OIC-ASDS)] Larena, Siquijor (035) 377-20-34; 377-20-38 (f); 484-11-75
5. Bais City DEXTER Y. AGUILAR [Arnulfo A. Adana (OIC-ASDS)] Bais City, Negros Oriental (035) 402-94-68; 402-37-32
6. Bayawan City LELANIE T. CABRERA [OIC] Bayawan City, Negros Oriental (035) 228-30-89
7. Bogo City ROSELLER N. GELIG [OIC] [Nilo J. Sendrijas (OIC-ASDS)] Bogo City (032) 434-91-33 (tf)
8. Carcar City RONALD G. GUTAY ALLAN B. MATIN-AW Carcar City (032) 487-84-95 (tf)
9. Cebu City RHEA MAR A. ANGTUD DANILO G. GUDELOSAO Cebu City, Cebu (032) 255-15-16
10. Danao City LEAH P. NOVERAS BERNADETTE A. SUSVILLA Danao City (032) 200-44-59; 200-40-21 (tf)
11. Dumaguete City GREGORIO CYRUS R. ELEJORDE [Christine A. Paquibot (OIC-ASDS)] Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental (035) 225-28-38; 225-06-67 (f); 422-02-67
12. Guihulngan City ARDEN D. MONISIT Guihulngan City, Negros Oriental (035) 231-32-97 (tf)
13. Lapu-Lapu City WILFREDA D. BONGALOS MARCELITA S. DIGNOS Lapu-Lapu City (032) 340-78-87; 340-735-4 (f); 340-11-41
14. Mandaue City NIMFA D. BONGO ESTELLA B. SUSVILLA Mandaue City (032) 345-15-53 (tf); 345-05-45
15. Naga City ROSALIE M. PASAOL LORENZO M. DIZON Naga City (032) 489-86-73; 489-74-26 (f)
16. Tagbilaran City JOSEPH IRWIN A. LAGURA [Marcelo K. Palispis (OIC-ASDS)] Tagbilaran City, Bohol (038) 235-62-39; 501-94-49 (f); 235-62-39
17. Talisay City EVANGEL M. LUMINARIAS [Faustino N. Toradio (OIC-ASDS)] Talisay City (032) 272-46-35; 491-33-98; 491-59-29
18. Tanjay City MA. THERESA V. AVANZADO [OIC] [Nilita L. Ragay (OIC-ASDS)] Tanjay City, Negros Oriental (035) 415-9360; 415-8991
19. Toledo City ORLANDO G. CADANO [OIC] MICHAELANGELO R. SAURO Toledo City (032) 467-82-84; 322-60-38 (f); 467-84-48

Region No. VIII  Gov't. Center, Candahug, Palo, Leyte Telephone Numbers: (053) 323-7031; 524-9120 323-3156 (f); 323-6075*

Regional Director - Dr. Ramir B. Uytico 

Asst. Regional Director - Dr. Arnulfo M. Balane  

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Biliran Judella R. Lumpas (OIC) MARGARITO A. CADAYONA, JR. [OIC-ASDS] Naval, Leyte (053) 500-92-79 (tf); 500-92-80
2. Eastern Samar Carmelino P. Bernadas (OIC) [Rey F. Bulawan (OIC-ASDS)] Borongan, Samar (055) 560-91-93 (tf); 261-20-27
3. Leyte Manuel P. Albano SHERLITA A. PALMA Henrietta T. Managbanag (OIC-ASDS) Tacloban City (053) 341-17-08; 341-17-08 (f); 323-35-53; 323-76-45
4. Northern Samar Gorgonio G. Diaz, Jr. [CRISTA JOY A. TORBILA (OIC-ASDS)] Catarman, N. Samar (055) 500-90-38 (tf); 500-90-37
5. Samar (Western) Carmela R. Tamayo MOISES D. LABIAN Catbalogan, Samar (055) 251-25-95 (tf); 251-60-89
6. Southern Leyte Pedro T. Escobarte, Jr. [JOEL A. ZARTIGA (OIC-ASDS)] Maasin, Southern Leyte (053) 381-38-35; 570-89-30 (tf); 570-89-33
7. Baybay City Raul D. Agban (ASDS) [OIC] [LORELEI A. MASIAS (OIC-ASDS)]
8. Borongan City Bernardo A. Adina GAUDENCIO C. ALJIBE, JR. Borongan City
9. Calbayog City Thelma C. Quitalig ELENA S. DE LUNA Calbayog City (055) 209-16-39 (tf); 209-33-68
10. Catbalogan City Marilyn B. Siao (OIC)  [Roberto N. Mangaliman (OIC-ASDS)] Catbalogan City
11. Maasin City GENIS S. MURALLOS FRANCIS ANGELO S. GELERA Maasin City (053) 570-80-66 (tf)
12. Ormoc City LANI H. CERVANTES (OIC) MARIO RODGIE R. SOMBILON Ormoc City (053) 561-93-99 (tf); 255-59-19
13. Tacloban City MARIZA S. MAGAN EDGAR Y. TENASAS Tacloban City (053) 325-92-01; 325-20-02; 321-32-07 (f)

Region No. IX Tiguma, Airport Road, Pagadian City Telephone Numbers: (062) 215-37-53; 215-37-51 991-19-07; 215-37-89*

Regional Director - Dr. ISABELITA M. BORRES

Asst. Regional Director - PEDRO MELCHOR M. NATIVIDAD (OIC-ARD)

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Zamboanga del Norte MA. LIZA A. TABILON [Lourma I. Poculan (OIC-ASDS)] [Ma. Judelyn J. Ramos (OIC-ASDS)] Dipolog City (065) 212-58-43 (f); 212-26-07; 212-96-44; 212-26-03
2. Zamboanga del Sur MAJARANI M. JACINTO [OIC] JUDITH V. ROMAGUERA Pagadian City (062) 214-19-91 (tf); 214-35-75; 214-25-79; 214-19-91; 215-38-73
3. Zamboanga Sibugay JEANELYN A. ALEMAN [OIC] [Raymund Salvador (OIC-ASDS)] Zamboanga Sibugay (062) 333-54-92; 333-55-34
4. Dapitan City FELIX ROMY A. TRIAMBULO [Aurelio P. Santisas (OIC-ASDS)] Dapitan City (065) 213-69-47; 213-62-27(tf); 213-62-16
5. Dipolog City VIRGILIO P. BATAN, JR. [OIC] JAY S. MONTEALTO Dipolog City (065) 212-38-24; 212-69-86(tf); 212-27-77
6. Isabela City JULIETO H. FERNANDEZ [OIC] [Laarni T. Villanueva (OIC-ASDS)] Ulbert Ulama St., Isabela City, Basilan (062) 200-38-71; 200-37-75 (f); 200-39-67
7. Pagadian City DANNY B. CORDOVA [OIC] [Colleen L. Emoricha (OIC-ASDS)] Pagadian City (062) 214-41-43 (tf); 215-30-60
8. Zamboanga City ROY C. TUBALLA [OIC]  [Oliver R. Talaoc (OIC-ASDS)] Zamboanga City (062) 992-42-67; 993-15-14 (f); 992-24-70

Region No. X  Masterson Avenue, Zone 1, Upper Bulalang Cagayan de Oro City Telephone Numbers: (088) 8807071; 880-70-72; 880-20-87 852-20-23

Regional Director - Dr. Arturo B. Bayocot 

Asst. Regional Director - Victor G. De Gracia, Jr. 

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Bukidnon RANDOLPH B. TORTOLA SHAMBAEH A. USMAN Malaybalay, Bukidnon (088) 221-24-52; 813-36-34
2. Camiguin EDGARDO V. ABANIL [OIC] LANILA M. PALAPAR Mambajao, Camiguin (088) 387-00-94
3. . Lanao del Norte EDILBERTO L. OPLENARIA MARY ANN M. ALLERA Tobod, Lanao del Norte (063) 341-56-55; 341-52-44
4. Misamis Occidental EDWIN R. MARIBOJOC  MYRA P. MEBATO  Oroquieta City (088) 531-11-45; 531-18-72; 531-21-44
5. Misamis Oriental JONATHAN S. DELA PEÑA ROWENA H. PARA-ON Cagayan de Oro City (08822) 724-615; (088) 856-45-24; 856-44-54
6. Cagayan de Oro City CHERRY MAE L. LIMBACO ALICIA E. ANGHAY Cagayan de Oro City (08822) 722-633; 711-762
7. El Salvador City OLGA C. ALONSABE [OIC] ALIENA S. DAJAY El Salvador City
8. Gingoog City JESNAR DEMS S. TORRES [OIC] [Conniebel C. Nistal (OIC-ASDS)] Gingoog City (088) 861-14-46
9. Iligan City ROY ANGELO E. GAZO VACANT Iligan City (063) 221-38-15; 221-60-69; 223-22-55
10. Malaybalay City VICTORIA V. GAZO SUNNY RAY F. AMIT Malaybalay City
11. Oroquieta City REYNALDO E. MANUEL [OIC] [Lorena P. Serrano (OIC-ASDS)] Oroquieta City (085) 531-00-35
12. Ozamis City JEAN G. VELOSO  AUDIE S. BORRES Ozamis City (088) 521-33-17; 521-11-05; 521-28-78
13. Tangub City AGUSTINES E. CEPE ROSEMARIE T. MACESAR Tangub City
13. Valencia City REBONFAMIL R. BAGUIO [Eugene I. Macahis (OIC-ASDS)] Valencia City (0916) 264-16-08

Region No. XI  F. Torres St., Davao City Telephone Numbers: (082) 227-93-42; 227-11-02; 291-16-65

221-61-47; 221-84-59*

Regional Director - DR. EVELYN R. FETALVERO (ARD) [OIC-RD]

Asst. Regional Director - DR. MARIA INES C. ASUNCION 

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Compostela Valley EUFEMIA T. GAMUTIN [Phoebe Gay L. Refamonte (OIC-ASDS)] Nabunturan, Compostela Valley (084) 376-01-40 (tf); 376-01-23
2. Davao del Norte DEE D. SILVA  ROMMEL R. JANDAYAN  Tagum City, Davao (084) 217-31-97; 400-15-95 (fax)
3. Davao del Sur NELSON C. LOPEZ [Marilyn V. Deduyo (OIC-ASDS)] Digos, Davao del Sur (082) 553-42-88; 553-24-96; 533-72-43
4. Davao Occidental LORENZO E. MENDOZA [OIC] [Jinky B. Firman (OIC-ASDS)]
4. Davao Oriental REYNALDO B. MELLORIDA Mati, Davao Oriental (087) 388-33-70; 811-43-46 (fax)
5. Davao City REYNALDO N. GUILLENA Basilio P. Mana-ay. Jr.  Emma A. Camporedondo  Palma Gil St., Davao City (082) 224-0100; 224-3274; 221-0059 (fax)
6. Digos City CRISTY C. EPE Melanie P. Estacio  Digos City (082) 553-83-76; 553-83-75; 553-83-96
7. Mati City ALONA C. UY [OIC] Maria Genevieve T. Francisquete  Mati City (087) 388-33-72; 388-33-70
8. Panabo City REYNANTE A. SOLITARIO [OIC] Rebecca C. Sagot  Panabo City (084) 628-41-61 (telefax)
9. Samal City WINNIE E. BATOON [OIC] [Filomena M. Lopez (OIC-ASDS)] Island Garden City of Samal (084) 301-41-21
10. Tagum City JOSEPHINE L. FADUL [Christine C. Bagacay (OIC-ASDS)] Tagum City (084) 217-23-26; 217-33-70 (fax)

Region No. XII  Carpenter Hill, Koronadal City Telephone Numbers: (083) 228-88-25; 520-04-21 228-97-53*

Regional Director - Dr. ALLAN G. FARNAZO

Asst. Regional Director - Fiel Y. Almendra (OIC-ARD)

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Cotabato ISAGANI S. DELA CRUZ NATIVIDAD G. OCON Kidapawan City, Cotabato (064) 288-17-99; 278-70-17; 278-70-16
2. Saranggani GILDO G. MOSQUEDA DIOSDADO F. ABLANIDO Alabel, Saranggani (083) 508-20-29
3.  South Cotabato RUTH L. ESTACIO [OIC] Alunan Ave., Koronadal City (083) 228-38-01
4. Sultan Kudarat LEONARDO M. BALALA Tacurong City, Sultan Kudarat (064) 200-36-72; 200-76-32 (f); 200-62-55
5. Cotabato City CONCEPCION F. BALAWAG [Edgar S. Sumapal (OIC-ASDS)] Cotabato City (064) 421-48-54
6. General Santos City ROMELITO G. FLORES MARIO M. BERMUDEZ Gen. Santos City (083) 552-89-09; 552-89-07
7. Kidapawan City OMAR A. OBAS JASMIN P. ISLA Kidapawan City (064) 278-41-44
8. Koronadal City CRISPIN A, SOLIVEN, JR.  ROBERTO J. MONTERO Koronadal City (083) 228-97-05; 228-24-37
9. Tacurong City MIGUEL P. FILLALAN, JR. [OIC] LEVI B. BUTIHEN Tacurong City (064) 200-60-93 (f)

Region No. XIII (CARAGA)  Km. 3, Libertad St. Butuan City Telephone Numbers: (085) 342-62-67; 342-82-07; 342-03-02; 342-59-69 342-21-98; 815-20-21; 342-62-67

Regional Director - [Dr. Francis Cesar B. Bringas (SDS) (OIC)]

Asst. Regional Director - [Arsenio T. Cornites, Jr. OIC-ARD)]

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Agusan del Norte ROMEO O. APROVECHAR Butuan City (085) 341-82-07; 342-68-22; 342-95-87
2. Agusan del Sur LORENZO O. MACASOCOL [OIC] GEMMA A. DE PAZ Prosperidad, Agusan del Sur (085) 343-71-15; 242-37-86 (f); 232-38-20; 242-38-27; 242-37-86
3. Dinagat Islands FELISA G. LARANJO [OIC] [Leonevee S. Botero (OIC-ASDS)] Dinagat Islands (086) 365-16-67
4. Surigao del Norte MA. THERESA M. REAL [OIC] [Laila F. Dabaque (OIC-ASDS)] Rizal St., Surigao City (086) 826-82-16 (tf); 231-75-17; 826-82-16
5. Surigao del Sur JOSITA B. CARMEN [Jasmin P. Rendon-Lacuna (OIC-ASDS)] Tandag, Surigao del Sur (086) 211-32-25; 211-39-70
6. Bayugan City MINERVA T. ALBIS [OIC] [Rita S. Reyes (OIC-ASDS)] Bayugan City
7. Bislig City GREGORIA T. SU [OIC] [Hector D. Macalalang (OIC-ASDS)] Bislig City (086) 628-20-68; 853-20-04 (f); 853-44-54
8. Butuan City MARILOU B. DEDUMO JEANIE L. MATIVO Butuan City (085) 341-68-30; 342-97-77
9. Cabadbaran City GILDA G. BERTE [Antonieta O. Narra (OIC-ASDS)] Cabadbaran City
10. Siargao NELIA S. LOMOCSO [Harem L. Taruc (OIC-ASDS)] Dapa, Siargao, Surigao del Norte (086) 365-16-35
11. Surigao City KAREN L. GALANIDA FLORENCE E. ALMADEN Surigao City (086) 826-30-75; 242-52-49 (f) 826-12-68
12. Tandag City IMELDA N. SABORNIDO  [Segundino A. Madjos, Jr. (OIC-ASDS)] Tandag City

Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)  Wangal, La Trinidad, Benguet Telephone Numbers: (074) 422-13-18; 309-30-13 422-40-74 (f); 422-18-04*

Regional Director - Dr. May B. Eclar 

Asst. Regional Director - Dr. Florante E. Vergara (OIC-ARD)

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Abra GLORIA B. BUYA-AO [Christopher C. Benigno (OIC-ASDS)] Bangued, Abra (074) 752-80-39; 752-86-75; 752-53-58
2. Apayao SALLY B. ULLALIM [Samuel T. Egsaen, Jr. (OIC-ASDS)] Kabugao, Apayao (0920) 405-01-08
3. Benguet BENILDA M. DAYTACA (OIC) [Nestor L. Bolayo (OIC-ASDS)] La Trinidad, Benguet (074) 309-20-47; 422-20-01; 422-65-70; 422-75-01
4. Ifugao BENEDICTA B. GAMATERO (OIC) [Geraldine B. Gawi (OIC-ASDS)] Lagawe, Ifugao (074) 382-21-02; 382-21-40
5.  Kalinga AMADOR D. GARCIA (OIC) Tabuk, Kalinga (0918) 371-11-76; (0917) 801-35-87
6. Mt. Province FEDERICO P. MARTIN Bontoc, Mt. Province (074) 462-41-35
7. Baguio City MARIE CAROLYN B. VERANO Soraya T. Faculo  Baguio City (074) 442-78-19; 446-02-75
8. Tabuk City IRENE S, ANGWAY (OIC) VIRGINIA A. BATAN [OIC-ASDS] Tabuk City, Kalinga 

National Capital Region (NCR)  Misamis St., Bago Bantay, Quezon City Telephone Numbers: (02) 920-58-24; 921-42-74;928-01-04; 441-12-87 922-73-23; 453-83-74 (f); 929-42-12*; 926-92-56

Regional Director - Dr. Malcolm S. Garma

Asst. Regional Director - Carlito D. Rocafort 

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Caloocan City NERISSA L. LOSARIA  [Nerissa R. Lomeda (OIC-ASDS)] [Carolina T. Rivera (OIC-ASDS)] 10th Ave., Kalookan HS, Caloocan City (02) 361-14-63; 323-17-13; 323-19-68
2. Las Piñas City JOEL T. TORRECAMPO (OIC) [Violeta M. Gonzales {OIC-ASDS)] Las Piñas City (02) 822-38-40; 875-07-78; 829-88-91(f)
3. Makati City CARLEEN S. SEDILLA (EPS) (OIC) [Brian E. Ilan (OIC-ASDS)] Makati ES, Gen. Luna St., Makati City (02) 882-58-62; 895-02-35 (tf); 890-31-37
4. Malabon City MAURO C. DE GULAN [CYNTHIA L. AYLES (OIC-ASDS)] N. Aquino ES, Maya-maya St. Dagat-dagatan, Malabon City (02) 285-16-05 (tf); 285-75-25; 287-13-73
5.  Mandaluyong City ROMELA M. CRUZ (OIC) H-way Hills ES, Calbayog St. Mandaluyong City (02) 533-49-31-35; 532-71-17 (f)
6. Manila MARIA MAGDALENA M. LIM City Hall, Manila (02) 527-51-80-84; 527-49-69 (f); 302-68-90; 302-67-35; 527-23-15 - ASDSs; 527-23-39*
7. Marikina City SHERYLL T. GAYOLA (EPS) (OIC) [Elisa O. Cerveza (OIC-ASDS)] Shoe Ave., Sta. Elena, Marikina City (02) 646-86-42; 682-24-72 (f); 933-42-14
8. Muntinlupa City DOMINICO C. IDANAN [Noel D. Bagano (OIC-ASDS)] Muntinlupa ES, Poblacion, Muntinlupa City (02) 861-05-67; 861-49-53 (tf); 553-27-82*
9. Navotas City ALEJANDRO G. IBAÑEZ (OIC) [Buenafe E. Sabado (OIC-ASDS)] Bagumbayan, Navotas City (02) 351-57-97
10. Parañaque City EVANGELINE P. LADINES   Paranaque Central School, Kabihasnan, Metro Manila (02) 826-79-37 (tf); 826-86-48; 826-58-86
11. Pasay City LORETA B. TORRECAMPO [Melody P. Cruz (OIC-ASDS)] P. Burgos ES, Pasay City (02) 831-03-31; 831-66-60 (f); 834-11-79
12. Pasig City MA. EVALOU CONCEPCION A. AGUSTIN (OIC) [Aurelio G. Alfonso (OIC-ASDS)] Pasig ES, Caruncho Ave., Pasig City (02) 641-88-85 (tf); 641-18-83; 640-31-93
13. Quezon City JENILYN ROSE B. CORPUZ [Maria Teresa A. Namoro (OIC-ASDS)] San Francisco Compound, Misamis St., Bago Bantay, Quezon City (02) 352-68-09; 920-32-29; 456-03-43; 352-67-46; 920-35-86 - ASDSs; 927-08-50; 456-05-21
14. San Juan City CECILLE G. CARANDANG (OIC) [Flordelisa D. Pereyra (OIC-ASDS)] San Juan City (02) 724-37-65; 724-66-12
15. Taguig City - Pateros [Margarito B. Materum (OIC)] Capinga ES, Taguig City (02) 838-42-51; 839-21-03 (f); 837-55-54
16. Valenzuela City MELITON O. ZURBANO (OIC) P. Valenzuela St., Marulas, Valenzuela City (02) 292-32-47 (tf); 293-45-07

Bangsamoro Autonomous Region In Muslim Mindanao (BARMM) Cotabato City

Telephone Numbers: (064)552-1618; 552-2046; 5522408 552-3046

Minister of Basic Education - MOHAGER M. IQBAL

Assistant Secretary for Academics - MARJUNI MADDI

Assistant Secretary for Special Projects and Programs - ALFHADAR PAJIJI

Assistant Secretary for Operations -  MARIAM I. IBRAHIM

Division Superintendent Asst. Superintendent/s Headquarters/ Tel. Nos.
1. Lanao del Sur I NORMILLAH R. PANGANDAMAN SORAIDA B. NOOR SAHANEE M. SUMAGAYAN Marawi City (063) 352-01-17
2. Lanao del Sur II IMELDA P. BALT  NORDINA M. SARIP BAIRON L. DISOMANGCOP Malabang, Lanao del Sur II (086) 365-16-67
3. Maguindanao I HADJA BAI MERIAM A. KAWIT PAHARUDIN Z. AKOT Hagonoy, Maguindanao; (064) 421-78-58
4. Maguindanao II BAI ALIBAI B. ALIUDEN Maguindanao
5. Sulu TIM UNDAIN-SANCHEZ SAUDI JANANG DELFIN M. UNGA Jolo, Sulu (062) 992-41-51
6. Tawi-Tawi KIRAM IRILIS NURIJIM H. ALVAREZ Bongao, Tawi-Tawi (062) 992-41-51
7. Basilan NORHAYA M. ABDURAHIM NURIYA JAMALDIN Isabela, Basilan (062) 992-41-51
8. Marawi City PHARIDA L. SANSARONA  ANA ZENAIDA U. ALONTO SALAMAT ABEDIN Marawi City (063) 352-02-10
9. Lamitan City SAUDI DALU Lamitan City